Longwood GAA

Founded 1904

Co. Meath

Revised Intercounty Fixtures Schedule

Meath 20flag

Download our mobile app to hear more about Longwood GAA.

See More

With the release of the revised inter-county fixtures schedule, GAA supporters will be able to start planning their county's direct route to All-Ireland glory in December.

The season resumes on Saturday 17 October with the All-Ireland U21FC semi-finals and ends with the All-Ireland SFC final, six days before Christmas.

See the revised inter-county fixtures schedule below (Note: there are still provincial minor and U20 hurling fixtures to be announced)

Saturday 17 October

All-Ireland U21FC semi-finals
Galway v Kerry, TBC, TBC
Dublin v Tyrone, TBC, TBC

Saturday 17/Sunday 18 October

Allianz FL Division 1 round 6
Dublin v Meath, Croke Park, TBC
Galway v Mayo, Pearse Stadium, TBC
Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, TBC
Monaghan v Kerry, Inniskeen, TBC 

Allianz FL Division 2 round 6
Westmeath v Laois, TEG Cusack Park, TBC
Clare v Fermanagh, Cusack Park, TBC
Armagh v Roscommon, Athletic Grounds, TBC
Kildare v Cavan, Newbridge, TBC

Allianz FL Division 3 round 6
Down v Leitrim, Pairc Esler, TBC
Derry v Longford, Celtic Park, TBC
Cork v Louth, Pairc Ui Chaoimh, TBC
Tipperary v Offaly, Semple Stadium, TBC

Allianz FL Division 4 round 6
Wicklow v Antrim, Aughrim, TBC
Waterford v London, Fraher Field, TBC
Limerick v Wexford, Rathkeale, TBC
Carlow v Sligo, Netwatch Cullen Park, TBC

Ulster MFC first round
Monaghan v Cavan, Clones, TBC

Allianz HL Division 2A final
Antrim v Kerry, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 2B final
Down v Derry, TBC, TBC

Allianz HL Division 3B final
Sligo v Leitrim, TBC, TBC

Saturday 24/Sunday 25 October

Allianz FL Division 1 round 7
Monaghan v Meath, Clones, TBC
Mayo v Tyrone, MacHale Park, TBC
Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, TBC
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, TBC

Allianz FL Division 2 round 7
Kildare v Westmeath, Newbridge, TBC
Cavan v Roscommon, Kingspan Breffni, TBC
Clare v Armagh, Cusack Park, TBC
Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, TBC

Allianz FL Division 3 round 7
Longford v Cork, Glennon Bros Pearse Park, TBC
Offaly v Derry, O'Connor Park, TBC
Leitrim v Tipperary, Pairc Sean MacDiarmada, TBC
Louth v Down, Drogheda, TBC

Allianz FL Division 4 round 7
Antrim v Waterford, Glenavy, TBC
Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, TBC
London v Carlow, Ruislip, TBC
Wexford v Wicklow, Chadwicks Wexford Park, TBC

Leinster SHC quarter-final
Laois v Dublin, TBC, TBC

Munster SHC quarter-final
Limerick v Clare, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 1
Kerry v Meath, TBC, TBC
Antrim v Westmeath, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup quarter-finals
Down v London, TBC, TBC
Offaly v Kildare, TBC, TBC
Roscommon v Wicklow, TBC, TBC
Derry v Sligo, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup quarter-finals
Armagh v Leitrim, TBC, TBC
Warwickshire v Tyrone, TBC, TBC
Donegal v Longford, TBC, TBC
Monaghan v Mayo, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 1
Louth v Fermanagh, TBC, TBC
Cavan v Lancashire, TBC, TBC

Friday 23/Saturday 24/Sunday 25 October

Ulster MFC quarter-finals
Derry v Armagh, Celtic Park, TBC
Donegal v Tyrone, Ballybofey, TBC
Antrim v Monaghan or Cavan, Antrim venue or Kingspan Breffni, TBC
Fermanagh v Down, Brewster Park, TBC

Saturday 31 October/Sunday 1 November

Connacht SFC quarter-finals
London v Roscommon, TBC, TBC
Mayo v Leitrim, TBC, TBC

Leinster SFC first round
Louth v Longford, TBC, TBC
Wexford v Wicklow, TBC, TBC
Carlow v Offaly, TBC, TBC

Munster SFC quarter-finals
Waterford v Limerick, Fraher Field, TBC
Tipperary v Clare, Semple Stadium, TBC

Ulster SFC preliminary round
Monaghan v Cavan, TBC, TBC

Ulster SFC quarter-finals
Derry v Armagh, TBC, TBC
Donegal v Tyrone, TBC, TBC
Monaghan or Cavan v Antrim, TBC, TBC
Fermanagh v Down, TBC, TBC

Leinster SHC semi-finals
Galway v Wexford, TBC, TBC
Kilkenny v Laois or Dublin, TBC, TBC

Munster SHC semi-finals
Cork v Waterford, TBC, TBC
Tipperary v Limerick or Clare, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 2
Carlow v Antrim, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Kerry, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup semi-finals
Quarter-final winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
Quarter-final winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup relegation semi-finals
Quarter-final loser v quarter-final loser, TBC, TBC
Quarter-final loser v quarter-final loser, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup semi-finals
Quarter-final winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC
Quarter-final winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup relegation semi-finals
Quarter-final loser v quarter-final loser, TBC, TBC
Quarter-final loser v quarter-final loser, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 2
Lancashire v Louth, TBC, TBC
Fermanagh v Cavan, TBC, TBC

Saturday 7/Sunday 8 November

Connacht SFC semi-finals
Sligo v Galway, Markievicz Park, TBC
Mayo or Leitrim v London or Roscommon, TBC, TBC

Leinster SFC quarter-finals
Laois v Louth or Longford, TBC, TBC
Meath v Wexford or Wicklow, TBC, TBC
Kildare v Carlow or Offaly, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Dublin, TBC, TBC

Munster SFC semi-finals
Cork v Kerry, TBC, TBC
Waterford or Limerick v Clare or Tipperary, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland SHC qualifiers round 1
Beaten Leinster quarter-finalist or semi-finalist v beaten Munster quarter-finalist or semi-finalist, TBC, TBC
Beaten Leinster quarter-finalist or semi-finalist v beaten Munster quarter-finalist or semi-finalist, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3A
Carlow v Meath, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup relegation final
Relegation semi-final loser v relegation semi-final loser, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup relegation final
Relegation semi-final loser v relegation semi-final loser, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup round 3
Fermanagh v Lancashire, TBC, TBC
Cavan v Louth, TBC, TBC

Saturday 14/Sunday 15 November

Connacht SFC final
Sligo or Galway v Mayo or Leitrim or London or Roscommon, TBC, TBC

Leinster SFC semi-finals
Meath or Wexford or Wicklow v Kildare or Carlow or Offaly, TBC, TBC
Laois or Louth or Longford v Westmeath or Dublin, TBC, TBC

Ulster SFC semi-finals
Donegal or Tyrone v Derry or Armagh, TBC, TBC
Fermanagh or Down v Monaghan or Cavan or Antrim, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland SHC qualifiers round 2
Beaten Leinster quarter-finalist or semi-finalist v round 1 winner, TBC, TBC
Beaten Munster quarter-finalist or semi-finalist v round 1 winner, TBC, TBC

Leinster SHC final
Galway or Wexford v Kilkenny or Laois or Dublin, TBC, TBC

Munster SHC final
Cork or Waterford v Tipperary or Limerick or Clare, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 3B
Antrim v Kerry, TBC, TBC

Christy Ring Cup final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

Nicky Rackard Cup final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

Lory Meagher Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, TBC, TBC

Saturday 21 November

Leinster SFC final
Meath or Wexford or Wicklow or Kildare or Carlow or Offaly v Laois or Louth or Longford or Westmeath or Dublin, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland SHC quarter-finals
Beaten Leinster finalist v round 2 winner, TBC, TBC
Beaten Munster finalist v round 2 winner, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 4
Meath v Westmeath, TBC, TBC
Kerry v Carlow, TBC, TBC

Sunday 22 November

Munster SFC final
Cork or Kerry v Waterford or Limerick or Clare or Tipperary, TBC, TBC

Ulster SFC final
Donegal or Tyrone or Derry or Armagh v Fermanagh or Down or Monaghan or Cavan or Antrim, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland U20HC final
Leinster winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC

Saturday 28 November

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Leinster winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup round 5
Meath v Antrim, TBC, TBC
Westmeath v Carlow, TBC, TBC

Sunday 29 November

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Munster winner v quarter-final winner, TBC, TBC

Saturday 28/Sunday 29 November

All-Ireland MFC semi-finals
Leinster winner v Ulster winner, TBC, TBC
Connacht winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland MHC semi-final
Leinster or Munster winner v Galway, TBC, TBC

Saturday 5 December

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
Leinster winner v Ulster winner, TBC, TBC

Sunday 6 December

All-Ireland SFC semi-final
Connacht winner v Munster winner, TBC, TBC

Saturday 5/Sunday 6 December

All-Ireland MFC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland MHC final
Leinster or Munster winner or Galway v Leinster or Munster winner, TBC, TBC

Sunday 13 December

All-Ireland SHC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

Joe McDonagh Cup final
1st placed team v 2nd placed team, TBC, TBC

Saturday 19 December

All-Ireland SFC final
Semi-final winner v semi-final winner, TBC, TBC

Download ClubZap

Get live information for Club on the ClubZap App

App Store Google Play